Headlands Center for the Arts

Affiliate

Teresa Baker | visual
Gail Dawson | visual
Lauren DiCioccio | visual
Liam Everett | visual
Karrie Hovey | visual
Xandra Ibarra | film/video/new media
David Janesko | interdisciplinary
Sarah Klein | film/video/new media
Tom Loughlin | visual
Mardith Louisell | writing
derek mehaffey | visual
Sandra Osborne | visual
Sasha Petrenko | visual
Meghann Riepenhoff | visual
James Sansing | visual
Joel Tomfohr | writing
Hazel White | writing
Erin Wilson | writing
May Wilson | visual
Michael Wilson & Natalie Zimmerman | film/video/new media

Alumni New Works

Desiree Holman | film/video/new media
Suzanne Lacy | performance/dance
Farid Matuk | writing
Lisa Mezzacappa | music/sound

Artist in Residence

Emily Abendroth | writing
Mona Aghababaee | visual
Youness Atbane | performance/dance
Mark Baugh-Sasaki | visual
Alfonso Borragán | interdisciplinary
Blaire Briody | writing
Alexey Buldakov | architecture/environment
CAConrad | writing
Brian Chase | music/sound
Marie de Brugerolle | arts professional
Erin Diebboll | visual
LaTasha N. Nevada Diggs | writing
Patricia Fernandez | visual
Futurefarmers | architecture/environment
Mary Gaitskill | writing
Sandra García Rivera | writing
Anne Germanacos | writing
Sandra Gibson + Luis Recoder | film/video/new media
Matthew Goodheart | music/sound
Heidi Hahn | visual
David Hartt | visual
Johannes Heldén | interdisciplinary
Leslie Hewitt | visual
Carolyn Janssen | visual
Wioleta Kaminska | film/video/new media
Nicole Klaymoon | performance/dance
Guy Klucevsek | music/sound
Will Kwan | visual
Yuliya Lanina | film/video/new media
Sharon Lockhart | visual
Idas Losin | visual
Sara Shelton Mann | performance/dance
Matthew Mazzotta | architecture/environment
Nandipha Mntambo | visual
Taisha Paggett | performance/dance
Wilfredo Prieto | interdisciplinary
Vladimir Rannev | music/sound
Julia Reichert | film/video/new media
Gregory Sale | interdisciplinary
Tina Satter | performance/dance
Mica Sigourney | performance/dance
Heather Smith | writing
J.P. Sniadecki | film/video/new media
t.w.five | visual
Rirkrit Tiravanija | social practice
Noam Toran | interdisciplinary
Ken Urban | writing
Mary Walling Blackburn | interdisciplinary
Xiaowei Wang | architecture/environment
Ruth Watson | visual
Jeff Williams | visual
Christopher Woebken | architecture/environment
Charles Woodman | film/video/new media

Graduate Fellowships

Sarah Ammons | visual
Michael Bartalos | visual
Heather Engen | visual
Jason Fritz-Glassford | visual
Victoria Jang | visual
Lauren McKeon | interdisciplinary
Joyce Nojima | visual
May Wilson | visual

Tournesol Award

Cate White | visual