Headlands Center for the Arts

Affiliate

Natalia Almada | film/video/new media
Cris Benton | visual
Gary Edward Blum | visual
Ajit Chauhan | visual
Sydney Cohen | visual
Lauren DiCioccio | visual
Victoria Jang | visual
Marco Lean | writing
Tom Loughlin | visual
Klea McKenna | visual
Lauren McKeon | visual
Susannah Patrice Morse | writing
Sunisa Nardone | writing
Joyce Nojima | visual
Tressa Pack | visual
Renée Rhodes | interdisciplinary
James Sansing | visual
The Studio for Urban Projects
Alison Sant & Richard Johnson
| architecture/environment
Lyzette Wanzer | writing
Erin Wilson | writing
May Wilson | visual

Alumni New Works

Desiree Holman | film/video/new media
Suzanne Lacy | performance/dance
Farid Matuk | writing
Lisa Mezzacappa | music/sound

Artist in Residence

Spring
Blaire Briody | writing
Brian Chase | music/sound
Erin Diebboll | visual
LaTasha N. Nevada Diggs | writing
Yasmine El Rashidi | writing
David Hartt | visual
Johannes Heldén | interdisciplinary
Leslie Hewitt | visual
Carolyn Janssen | visual
Chris Kallmyer | music/sound
Nicole Klaymoon | performance/dance
Will Kwan | visual
Idas Losin | visual
Julia Reichert | film/video/new media
Rirkrit Tiravanija | social practice
Xiaowei Wang | architecture/environment
Zachary Watkins | music/sound
Chris Woebken | architecture/environment
Charles Woodman | film/video/new media
Summer
Mark Baugh-Sasaki | visual
Mary Gaitskill | writing
Sandra García Rivera | writing
Matthew Goodheart | music/sound
Heidi Hahn | visual
Robby Herbst | interdisciplinary
Johanna Jackson | visual
Chris Johanson | visual
Yuliya Lanina | film/video/new media
Taisha Paggett | performance/dance
Wilfredo Prieto | interdisciplinary
Vladimir Rannev | music/sound
Gregory Sale | interdisciplinary
Tina Satter | performance/dance
J.P. Sniadecki | film/video/new media
t.w.five | visual
Ken Urban | writing
Mary Walling Blackburn | interdisciplinary
Ruth Watson | visual
Jeff Williams | visual
Fall
Emily Abendroth | writing
Mona Aghababaee | visual
Youness Atbane | performance/dance
Alfonso Borragán | interdisciplinary
Alexey Buldakov | architecture/environment
CAConrad | writing
William Cordova | visual
Patricia Fernández | visual
Futurefarmers | architecture/environment
Anne Germanacos | writing
Sandra Gibson + Luis Recoder | film/video/new media
Wioleta Kaminska | film/video/new media
Nandipha Mntambo | visual
JD Samson | interdisciplinary
Mica Sigourney | performance/dance
Heather Smith | writing

Graduate Fellowships

Rachelle Bussières | visual
Tanja Geis | interdisciplinary
Sara Kerr | visual
Christopher Nickel | visual
Brittany M. Powell | visual
Kaveh Sayar Irani | visual
Jonathan Sprague | visual

Tournesol Award

Elizabeth Bowler | visual

Chamberlain Award

Matthew Mazzotta | architecture/environment

Chiaro Award

Mike Cloud | visual