Headlands Center for the Arts

Affiliate

Natalia Almada | film/video/new media
Gary Edward Blum | visual
Sydney Cohen | visual
Marshall Elliott | visual
Kate Folk | writing
Tanja Geis | visual
Susan Gevirtz | writing
Kaveh Irani | visual
Marco Lean | writing
Malena Lopez-Maggi | visual
Lauren McKeon | visual
Daniel Melo | interdisciplinary
Jennie Ottinger | visual
Aimee Phan | writing
James Sansing | visual
Jonathan Sprague | visual
The Studio for Urban Projects
Alison Sant & Richard Johnson
| architecture/environment
Lyzette Wanzer | writing
May Wilson | visual
Minoosh Zomorodinia | interdisciplinary

Artist in Residence

Spring
Mauricio Arango | interdisciplinary
Sebastian Collett | visual
Olalekan Jeyifous | architecture/environment
Andrea Joki | visual
Jennifer Kabat | arts professional
Ken Kalfus | writing
Guy Klucevsek | music/sound
Cybele Lyle | visual
Rachel Monroe | writing
Brian Mumford | music/sound
Toyin Ojih Odutola | visual
Ted Passon | film/video/new media
Sopheap Pich | visual
Sarah Rara | film/video/new media
Cheryl Lu-Lien Tan | writing
Mirah Yom Tov Zeitlyn | music/sound
Summer
Jesse Bonnell | performance/dance
Jedediah Caesar | visual
Kate Costello | visual
Philip Dadson | interdisciplinary
Zackary Drucker | film/video/new media
Malik Gaines | performance/dance
Constance Hockaday | interdisciplinary
Fritzia Irízar | visual
Iman Issa | visual
Lucy Ives | writing
Lars Jan, Early Morning Opera | performance/dance
Prajakti Jayavant | visual
Candice Lin | interdisciplinary
Aki Onda | music/sound
Life After Life | interdisciplinary
Ciara Phillips | visual
Gwenaël Rattke | visual
Andrea Reynosa | social practice
Noam Toran | interdisciplinary
Greg Youmans | writing
Fall
Jonas Dahlberg | architecture/environment
Chris Duncan | visual
Alejandro Guzmán | interdisciplinary
Samson Kambalu | visual
Jamila Lamrani | visual
Sara Shelton Mann | performance/dance
Cassandra Troyan | writing
Ewa Wesolowska | interdisciplinary
Christopher White | performance/dance
Sheilah Wilson | visual
Chen Xiaoyun | film/video/new media
Arseny Zhilyaev | interdisciplinary

Graduate Fellowships

Shannon Abac | visual
Jose Figueroa | visual
Kunlin He | visual
Cy Keener | visual
Nicole Lavelle | social practice
Holden Schultz | visual
Angela Willetts | visual

Tournesol Award

Fox Hysen | visual

Chamberlain Award

Fernando García-Dory | social practice

Chiaro Award

Firelei Báez | visual

Larry Sultan Photography Award

Marco Breuer | visual

Richard Diebenkorn Teaching Fellowship

Brad Kahlhamer | visual